Hide filter
May
No tickets
09
Thu
09
Thu
Thu
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
Conductor — Alexander Novikov
concert in 2 parts
Conductor — Alexander Novikov
Small stage
09
Thu
09
Thu
Thu
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor — Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus — Bakhtiyar Adamzhan
Phrygia — Anna Zharova
Crassus — Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina — Anna Odintsova
Phrygia — Anna Zharova
Crassus — Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina — Anna Odintsova
Conductor — Dmitri Jurowski
10
Fri
10
Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
opera in 2 acts
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
10
Fri
10
Fri
Fri
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor — Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus — Roman Polkovnikov
Phrygia — Ksenia Zakharova
Crassus — Artyom Pugachyov
Aegina — Olga Grishenkova
Phrygia — Ksenia Zakharova
Crassus — Artyom Pugachyov
Aegina — Olga Grishenkova
Conductor — Dmitri Jurowski
11
Sat
11
Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora — Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire — Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy — Maria Mashkina
Carabosse — Mikhail Lifentsev
Prince Desire — Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy — Maria Mashkina
Carabosse — Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
11
Sat
11
Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora — Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire — Igor Leushin
Lilac Fairy — Natalia Ershova
Carabosse — Kirill Danilov
Prince Desire — Igor Leushin
Lilac Fairy — Natalia Ershova
Carabosse — Kirill Danilov
Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
12
Sun
12
Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Conductor — Alexander Novikov
Conductor — Alexander Novikov
14
Tue
14
Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
opera in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tsar — Vladimir Kekhman
Prince Vyazminsky — Alexey Tikhomirov
Natalia — Valentina Fedeneva
Andrey Morozov — Sergey Kuzmin
Boyarynya Morozova — Ekaterina Egorova
Basmanov — Vadim Volkov
Prince Zhemchuzhny — Alexander Bezrukov
Molchan Mitkov — Anton Puzanov
Prince Vyazminsky — Alexey Tikhomirov
Natalia — Valentina Fedeneva
Andrey Morozov — Sergey Kuzmin
Boyarynya Morozova — Ekaterina Egorova
Basmanov — Vadim Volkov
Prince Zhemchuzhny — Alexander Bezrukov
Molchan Mitkov — Anton Puzanov
Conductor — Alexander Soloviev
15
Wed
15
Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
opera in two acts
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Don Giovanni — Artem Akimov
Donna Anna — Sofia Bachaeva
Don Ottavio — Vladimir Kuchin
Donna Elvira — Julia Shagdurova (debut)
Leporello — Alexey Laushkin
Donna Anna — Sofia Bachaeva
Don Ottavio — Vladimir Kuchin
Donna Elvira — Julia Shagdurova (debut)
Leporello — Alexey Laushkin
Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
16
Thu
16
Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agniya Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agniya Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
17
Fri
17
Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agniya Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agniya Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
18
Sat
18
Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Ksenia Golovina, Andrey Denisov, Kristina Kalinina, Nikita Mukhin, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor — Maria Moiseenko
opera in 2 acts
music by Andrey Semenov
music by Andrey Semenov
Buratino — Ksenia Golovina
Pierrot — Andrey Denisov
Malvina — Kristina Kalinina
Karabas Barabas — Nikita Mukhin
Alice the Fox — Olga Kolobova
Basilio the Cat — Evgeniy Kozyrev
Pierrot — Andrey Denisov
Malvina — Kristina Kalinina
Karabas Barabas — Nikita Mukhin
Alice the Fox — Olga Kolobova
Basilio the Cat — Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor — Maria Moiseenko
18
Sat
18
Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin — Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agniya Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
Yesenin’s Mother — Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan — Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich — Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya — Agniya Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya — Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof — Nikolay Korotaev
19
Sun
19
Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor — Maria Moiseenko
fairy-tale opera in one act, three scenes
Music by César Cui
Music by César Cui
The Cat — Ekaterina Marzoeva
King — Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess — Diana Belozor
The Ogre — Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son — Victor Ditenbir
King — Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess — Diana Belozor
The Ogre — Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son — Victor Ditenbir
Conductor — Maria Moiseenko
19
Sun
19
Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
concert in 2 parts
22
Wed
22
Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Theatre foyer
19:00
baroque cycle
concert in 2 parts
concert in 2 parts
23
Thu
23
Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Ksenia Belousova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor — Arman Urazgaliev
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Conductor — Arman Urazgaliev
24
Fri
24
Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor — Arman Urazgaliev
ballet in three acts
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
music by Ludwig Minkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Conductor — Arman Urazgaliev
24
Fri
24
Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva — Artem Akimov
Figaro — Andrey Triller
Countess Almaviva — Sofia Bachaeva
Susanna — Diana Belozor
Cherubino — Ekaterina Marzoeva
Figaro — Andrey Triller
Countess Almaviva — Sofia Bachaeva
Susanna — Diana Belozor
Cherubino — Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
25
Sat
25
Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Daniel Dranchak, Inga Karpova, Conductor — Philip Selivanov
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan — Evgeny Basalyuk
Tsar Maiden — Ksenia Zakharova
Humpbacked Horse — Ekaterina Likhova
Tsar — Kirill Danilov
Groom — Daniel Dranchak
Sea Princess — Inga Karpova
Tsar Maiden — Ksenia Zakharova
Humpbacked Horse — Ekaterina Likhova
Tsar — Kirill Danilov
Groom — Daniel Dranchak
Sea Princess — Inga Karpova
Conductor — Philip Selivanov
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Thu
Thu
, 15:00,
Small stage
STARRING Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor — Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
10
Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor — Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
11
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor — Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
12
Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Small stage
13
14
Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
15
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
19:00
Small stage
16
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
17
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
18
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Ksenia Golovina, Andrey Denisov, Kristina Kalinina, Nikita Mukhin, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor — Maria Moiseenko
13:00
Small stage
19
Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor — Maria Moiseenko
13:00
Small stage
20
21
22
Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Theatre foyer
23
Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Ksenia Belousova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor — Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
24
Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor — Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor — Vladimir Tkachenko
19:00
Small stage
25
Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Daniel Dranchak, Inga Karpova, Conductor — Philip Selivanov
13:00
Grand stage
26
27
28
29
30
31