72season
Coming soon
December
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Starring Ivan Zaytsev and Angelina Vorontsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Angelina Vorontsova
Basilio Ivan Zaytsev
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Maria Nikolaeva
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Anna Odintsova (debut)
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Maria Nikolaeva
The Queen of Dryads Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Lamplighter Karen Movsesyan
Gerda Julia Nikiforova
Kay Victor Ditenbir
Snow Queen Svetlana Tokareva (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in two acts
music by Sergey Banevich
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Lamplighter Karen Movsesyan
Kay Sergey Kuzmin
Snow Queen Olga Obukhova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Elena Lytkina
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Magnolia Anna Odintsova
Count Cherry Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall

04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikita Ksenofontov
Radish Tamara Tiunova (debut)
Magnolia Olga Grishenkova
Count Cherry Evgeny Basalyuk
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor
Large hall
06 Tue
06 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00

Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ivan Vasiliev


07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Julia Shagdurova (debut)
Liù Daria Shuvalova (debut)
Timur Alexey Laushkin (debut)
Conductor
Large hall
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova (debut)
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Natalia Ershova
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
PREMIERE! Denis Matvienko will perform the part of Crassus
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Vera Sabantseva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Large hall
10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
baroque cycle
concert in 2 parts
Theatre foyer

10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Large hall
11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
Starring Oleg Videman
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Large hall
13 Tue
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor
Large hall
14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
The Queen of the Wilis Anna Odintsova
Conductor
Large hall
15 Thu
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in three acts, seven parts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Starring Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall

17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Starring Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Starring Irina Churilova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Conductor
Large hall
20 Tue
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Sergey Kuzmin
Giorgio Germont Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor
Large hall
21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
music of the Strauss dynasty
gala-concert in 2 acts
Conductor
Large hall
22 Thu
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor
Large hall
23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall

24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor
Large hall
25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
27 Tue
27 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor
Large hall
28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
29 Thu
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
30 Fri
30 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

30 Fri
30 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor
Large hall
31 Sat
31 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor
Large hall

31 Sat
31 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
STARRING ANNA ODINTSOVA and ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
Don Quixote in NOVAT
1 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Starring Ivan Zaytsev and Angelina Vorontsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
Don Quixote in NOVAT
2 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
The Story of Kay and Gerda in NOVAT The Story of Kay and Gerda in NOVAT
3 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall

Cipollino      in NOVAT Cipollino      in NOVAT
4 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Elena Lytkina
13:00
Large hall

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
18:00
Large hall
5
The Grand Prix of NOVAT. Anniversary NSCC in NOVAT
6 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall

Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Vera Sabantseva, Roman Polkovnikov, Ivan Vasiliev


Turandot in NOVAT
7 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov
19:00
Large hall
Spartacus in NOVAT
8 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
Spartacus in NOVAT
9 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
PREMIERE! Denis Matvienko will perform the part of Crassus
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Vera Sabantseva
19:00
Large hall
Music for Us in NOVAT Spartacus in NOVAT
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING IVAN VASILIEV, Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
Aida in NOVAT
11 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Starring Oleg Videman
18:00
Large hall
12
Giselle, ou les Wilis in NOVAT
13 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
Giselle, ou les Wilis in NOVAT
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Anna Odintsova, Olga Grishenkova
19:00
Large hall
The Queen of Spades. The Game in NOVAT
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
The Sleeping Beauty   in NOVAT
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Starring Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
The Sleeping Beauty      in NOVAT The Sleeping Beauty    in NOVAT
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Denis Matvienko, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
Starring Anna Odintsova, Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
Carmen in NOVAT
18 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Starring Irina Churilova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
18:00
Large hall
19
La traviata   in NOVAT
20 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Fairy tail in NOVAT
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
23 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
13:00
Large hall

18:00
Large hall
26
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
27 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT
30 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

19:00
Large hall
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT
31 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

STARRING ANNA ODINTSOVA and ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
18:00
Large hall