79season
Coming soon
June
01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Small stage

01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Wolf Aleksey Shapovalov
Conductor Maria Moiseenko
Small stage

02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Ekaterina Lukash, Dmitriy Golovnin, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Grand stage
04 Tue
04 Tue
Tue
, 13:00
Excursion
13:00
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Marie Anna Germizeeva
Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Marie Ksenia Zakharova
Nutcracker-Prince Evgeniy Zybin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Antsiferov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts, 5 scenes
music by Vissarion Shebalin
Petruchio Pavel Antsiferov
Baptista Minola Alexey Laushkin
Katherina Sofia Bachaeva
Bianca Diana Belozor
Lucentio Vladimir Kuchin
Hortensio Nikita Mukhin
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Marie Elizaveta Anoshina
Nutcracker-Prince Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Golovina, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Konstantin Zakharov, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Aleksey Shapovalov
Alfred Konstantin Zakharov
Adele Diana Belozor
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Grand stage
09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vladislav Martyanov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Anna Germizeeva
Romeo Igor Leushin
Tybalt Mikhail Lifentsev
Mercutio Vladislav Martyanov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Konstantin Buinov, Galina Kuznetsova, Diana Belozor, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 2 acts
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Old Man Konstantin Buinov
The Old Woman Galina Kuznetsova
The Golden Fish Diana Belozor
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
12 Wed
12 Wed
Wed
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Anna Odintsova, Maria Mashkina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Kohey Fukuda, Arutyun Arakelyan, Diego Calderón Armién,
one-act ballet
Music by F. Chopin (Ssss), music by Radiohead (Radio and Juliet)
Grand stage

12 Wed
12 Wed
Wed
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
concert in 2 acts
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 13:30
Excursion
13:30

13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeny Basalyuk, Kohey Fukuda, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Mukhin, Julia Shagdurova, Andrey Denisov, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in four acts with prologue
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Tsar Saltan Nikita Mukhin
Tsaritsa Militrisa, younger sister Julia Shagdurova
Tsarevich Guidon, son of Tsar Saltan Andrey Denisov
The Swan Princess Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Igor Tsvirko, Christina Kretova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Roman Kaloshin
ballet in three acts
Grand stage
19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Tikhomirov, Kristina Kalinina, Konstantin Zakharov, Ksenia Dudnikova, Vadim Volkov, Alexey Laushkin, NikitaMukhin, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Philip Selivanov
opera in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Vyazminsky Alexey Tikhomirov
Natalia Kristina Kalinina
Andrey Morozov Konstantin Zakharov
Boyarynya Morozova Ksenia Dudnikova
Basmanov Vadim Volkov
Prince Zhemchuzhny Alexey Laushkin
Molchan Mitkov Nikita Mukhin
Olga Kolobova
Conductor Philip Selivanov
Grand stage
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 12:30
Excursion
12:30

20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Golov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Denis Golov
Evil genius Nikita Koltunov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, THE PRINCIPAL DANCER OF THE MIKHAILOVSKY THEATRE VICTOR LEBEDEV, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Victor Lebedev
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Ksenia Golovina, Andrey Triller
small opera in one act
Music by Yuri Levitin
Poetry by Korney Tchukovsky
Small stage

22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Ksenia Zakharova
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Nikita Ksenofontov
Artynov Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
25 Tue
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Theatre foyer
19:00
26 Wed
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Timofey Gerasimov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage

27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Svetlana Moskalenko, Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Queen of the Night Svetlana Moskalenko
Pamina Daria Shuvalova
Tamino Konstantin Zakharov
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papageno Gury Guryev
Papagena Kristina Kalinina
Monostatos Jury Komov
Small stage
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 13:30
Excursion
13:30

28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Grand stage
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Artyom Pugachyov
Lilac Fairy Victoria Dankovtseva
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Grand stage
30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Irina Novikova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Andrey Denisov
Doll Irina Novikova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
Childhood festival in NOVAT in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
1 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
Little Red Riding Hood in NOVAT Carmen in NOVAT
2 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ekaterina Lukash, Dmitriy Golovnin, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
17:00
Grand stage
3
 Excursion Theatrical costume in NOVAT
4 Tue
Tue
, 13:00,
Excursion
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Taming of the Shrew in NOVAT
6 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Antsiferov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
7 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
Karlsson on the Roof in NOVAT Die Fledermaus in NOVAT
8 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ksenia Golovina, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Konstantin Zakharov, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
17:00
Grand stage
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish in NOVAT Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
9 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Vladislav Martyanov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Konstantin Buinov, Galina Kuznetsova, Diana Belozor, Conductor Eldar Nagiev

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
10
11
Ssss, Radio and Juliet in NOVAT Russian Opera festival in NOVAT
12 Wed
Wed
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Anna Odintsova, Maria Mashkina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Kohey Fukuda, Arutyun Arakelyan, Diego Calderón Armién,
18:00
Grand stage

Conductor Eldar Nagiev
18:00
Small stage
 Excursion Solo for an Orchestra in NOVAT Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT
13 Thu
Thu
, 13:30,
Excursion

STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeny Basalyuk, Kohey Fukuda, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
The tale of tsar Saltan in NOVAT Le Corsaire in NOVAT
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Mukhin, Julia Shagdurova, Andrey Denisov, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Igor Tsvirko, Christina Kretova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Roman Kaloshin
18:00
Grand stage
16
17
18
The Oprichnik in NOVAT
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Tikhomirov, Kristina Kalinina, Konstantin Zakharov, Ksenia Dudnikova, Vadim Volkov, Alexey Laushkin, NikitaMukhin, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Philip Selivanov
19:00
Grand stage
Excursion Architectural styles of NOVAT in NOVAT Swan Lake in NOVAT Summer vening in NOVAT in NOVAT
20 Thu
Thu
, 12:30,
Excursion

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Denis Golov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage

19:00
Small stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, THE PRINCIPAL DANCER OF THE MIKHAILOVSKY THEATRE VICTOR LEBEDEV, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage
Moydodyr in NOVAT Anyuta in NOVAT
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Ksenia Golovina, Andrey Triller
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
18:00
Grand stage
23
24
Kaleidoscope of Wind Instruments in NOVAT
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Theatre foyer
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT The Magic Flute in NOVAT
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Timofey Gerasimov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Svetlana Moskalenko, Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Small stage
"Victory Theatre" tour in NOVAT The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
28 Fri
Fri
, 13:30,
Excursion
13:30
Excursion

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
29 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
The Steadfast Tin Soldier in NOVAT Lelisir damore in NOVAT
30 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Irina Novikova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
17:00
Grand stage