72season
Coming soon
November
01 Tue
01 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor
Large hall
02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
comic opera in two acts
music by Gioachino Rossini
Conductor
Large hall
04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
baroque cycle
concert in 2 parts
Theatre foyer

05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Large hall

06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
ballet in three acts
music byBorisAsafiev
choreography byVasilyVaynonen revised byMikhailMesserer
Jeanne Anna Germizeeva
Philippe Nikolay Maltsev
Diana Mireille Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
09 Wed
09 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Lebedev
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Victor Lebedev
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
10 Thu
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Irina Churilova
opera in three acts, seven parts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Conductor
Large hall

13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Kirill Simonov
Conductor
Large hall
15 Tue
15 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko and Marat Shemiunov
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
16 Wed
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
17 Thu
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Denis Matvienko and Marat Shemiunov
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
Starring Irina Churilova
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Large hall
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Conductor
Large hall

19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Large hall
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
Yaroslavna Julia Shagdurova
Prince of Galich Alexey Laushkin
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Konchakovna Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
Starring Anna Germizeeva and Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
STARRING Olga Grishenkova and Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Sergey Kuzmin
Giorgio Germont Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor
Large hall
27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall

27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Large hall
29 Tue
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in four acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Desdemona Irina Novikova (debut)
Iago Pavel Yankovsky
Cassio Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
1 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
2 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Il barbiere di Siviglia in NOVAT
3 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Swan Lake in NOVAT
4 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Music for Us in NOVAT Swan Lake in NOVAT
5 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

19:00
Large hall
The Flames of Paris in NOVAT The Flames of Paris in NOVAT
6 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

18:00
Large hall
7
8
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
9 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Lebedev
19:00
Large hall
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
19:00
Large hall
11
The Queen of Spades. The Game in NOVAT
12 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Irina Churilova
Cinderella in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

18:00
Large hall
14
Spartacus in NOVAT
15 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko and Marat Shemiunov
19:00
Large hall
Spartacus      in NOVAT
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
19:00
Large hall
Spartacus      in NOVAT
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Denis Matvienko and Marat Shemiunov
19:00
Large hall
Aida in NOVAT
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
Starring Irina Churilova
19:00
Large hall
Le Corsaire       in NOVAT Le Corsaire       in NOVAT
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Large hall
13:00
Large hall

Starring Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Large hall
Prince Igor  in NOVAT
20 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
18:00
Large hall
21
22
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
Starring Anna Germizeeva and Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
19:00
Large hall
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
STARRING Olga Grishenkova and Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
La traviata   in NOVAT
26 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall

Premiere
|
For the 125th anniversary of Sergey Prokofiev's birth
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
18:00
Large hall
28
Otello in NOVAT
29 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
30