77season
Coming soon
November
02 Tue
02 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Queen of the Night Daria Frolova
Pamina Sofia Bachaeva
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papageno Andrey Triller
Papagena Diana Belozor (debut)
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
03 Wed
03 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Leonid Sarafanov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Grand stage
04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Malko, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Malko
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

04 Thu
04 Thu
Thu
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Gury Guryev, Julia Shagdurova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor Gury Guryev (debut)
Yaroslavna Julia Shagdurova
Vladimir Igorevich Konstantin Zakharov
Prince of Galich Alexey Laushkin
Konchak Nikolay Loskutkin
Konchakovna Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Leonid Sarafanov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
09 Tue
09 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
concert in 2 acts
Principal with the Novosibirsk Opera and Ballet Theatre Anna Zharova
Grand stage
10 Wed
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Artyom Pugachyov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Mashkina
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Pirogov, Daria Shuvalova, Jury Komov, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Mikhail Pirogov (debut)
Liù Daria Shuvalova
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 12:00
Grand stage
12:00
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Tamara Tiunova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Konstantin Alexentsev
Radish Tamara Tiunova
Magnolia Ekaterina Malko
Count Cherry Igor Leushin
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Signor Tomato Kohey Fukuda
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Nikita Tchetverikov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
baroque cycle
concert in 2 parts
Soprano Diana Belozor
Soprano Olga Kolobova
Soprano Julia Shagdurova
Baritone Artem Akimov
Theatre foyer

14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Aleksey Shapovalov, Sofia Bachaeva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
music by Henry Purcell
Dido, Queen of Carthage Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Aeneas, Trojan Prince Aleksey Shapovalov
Belinda, Dido Sofia Bachaeva
Sorceress / Spirit Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
16 Tue
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alessandra di Giorgio, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Alessandra di Giorgio
Mario Cavaradossi Konstantin Zakharov
Baron Scarpia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Maria Mashkina, Ernest Latypov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Olga Grishenkova
Gamzatti Maria Mashkina
Solor Ernest Latypov
High Brahman Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage

20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
fairy-tale opera in one act, three scenes
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Andrey Triller
Princess Diana Belozor (debut)
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Andrey Denisov (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Yulia Yumaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera (lyric comedy) in three acts, 6 scenes
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Falstaff Alexey Zelenkov
Ford Gury Guryev
Nannetta, their daughter Yulia Yumaeva
Fenton Vladimir Kuchin
Mistress Quickly Svetlana Tokareva
Meg Page Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Eleonora Sevenard, Denis Rodkin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Tanya Palichova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Grand stage
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Ksenia Dudnikova, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Grand stage
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Small stage

26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Grand stage

27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Tamara Tiunova, Vasily Sobolev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Julia Nikiforova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Otherworldly labyrinth
opera for kids in two acts with prologue
music by Alexander Abramenko
Old man Victor Ditenbir
Old lady Galina Kuznetsova
Yeanling Evgeniy Kozyrev
Minstrel Julia Nikiforova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Marina Kipingan, Alexey Zelenkov, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Alexander Soloviev
opera in three acts, seven parts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
30 Tue
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Alexander Soloviev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
The Magic Flute in NOVAT
2 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Frolova, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
3 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Leonid Sarafanov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT Our best songs in NOVAT
4 Thu
Thu
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Malko, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Zharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage

18:00
Small stage
Terem-teremok in NOVAT Prince Igor  in NOVAT
5 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Gury Guryev, Julia Shagdurova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Leonid Sarafanov, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
Little Red Riding Hood in NOVAT Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
7 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
8
Anniversary of the Siberian ballet school in NOVAT
9 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Giselle, ou les Wilis in NOVAT
10 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Maria Mashkina, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
Turandot in NOVAT
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Pirogov, Daria Shuvalova, Jury Komov, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
Cipollino      in NOVAT Swan Lake in NOVAT
13 Sat
Sat
, 12:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Konstantin Alexentsev, Tamara Tiunova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
12:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
Music for Us in NOVAT Dido and Aeneas in NOVAT
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Aleksey Shapovalov, Sofia Bachaeva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
17:00
Small stage
15
Tosca in NOVAT
16 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alessandra di Giorgio, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Maria Mashkina, Ernest Latypov, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
Coppélia in NOVAT Karlsson on the Roof in NOVAT Coppélia in NOVAT
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
The Booted Cat in NOVAT Falstaff in NOVAT
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Gury Guryev, Nadezhda Nesterova, Yulia Yumaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
22
23
Don Quixote in NOVAT
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Eleonora Sevenard, Denis Rodkin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Tanya Palichova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Aida in NOVAT
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Ksenia Dudnikova, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
From Siberia with Jazz in NOVAT Spartacus      in NOVAT
26 Fri
Fri
, 18:00,
Small stage
18:00
Small stage

STARRING Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
Le Corsaire in NOVAT Karlsson on the Roof in NOVAT Le Corsaire in NOVAT
27 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Artyom Pugachyov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Vasily Sobolev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Tamara Tiunova, Vasily Sobolev, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
The Tale of the Yeanling in NOVAT The Queen of Spades. The Game in NOVAT
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Julia Nikiforova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Marina Kipingan, Alexey Zelenkov, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Alexander Soloviev
29
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
30 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Conductor Alexander Soloviev
19:00
Grand stage