72season
Coming soon
February
01 Wed
01 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov
opera in four acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Desdemona Irina Novikova
Iago Maxim Aniskin (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
02 Thu
02 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography byMariusPetipa revised byVladimirPonomaryov and VakhtangChabukiani, with dances choreographed byKonstantinSergeyev and NikolayZubkovsky
Large hall
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
Yaroslavna Olga Kolobova
Vladimir Igorevich Sergey Kuzmin
Prince of Galich Vladimir Ognev
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Gamekeeper Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall

05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Starring Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Odintsova
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
07 Tue
07 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
08 Wed
08 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Irina Churilova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in three acts, seven parts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Roman Polkovnikov
Rothbart Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Large hall
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Daria Shuvalova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Giorgio Germont Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Large hall
13:00
Starring Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Nikolay Maltsev
Radish Anna Germizeeva
Count Cherry Mikhail Nedelsky
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Signor Tomato Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall

12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Starring Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maxim Grishenkov
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Maxim Grishenkov
Magnolia Anna Odintsova
Count Cherry Evgeny Basalyuk
Prince Lemon Mikhail Lifentsev
Signor Tomato Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Large hall
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Large hall
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Amelia Olga Kolobova
Renato Alexey Zelenkov
Oscar Julia Nikiforova
Ulrica Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Large hall
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Large hall
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Maxim Aniskin
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Conductor
Large hall
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Starring Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Marat Shemiunov
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Starring Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
STARRING Oleg Videman, Nikolay Loskutkin, Sergey Kuzmin, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Alexey Zelenkov
opera with comments in two acts
music by Modest Mussorgsky
production by Dmitry Belov
Boris Godunov Nikolay Loskutkin
Pimen Vladimir Ognev
The yuródivïy Sergey Kuzmin
Andrey Shchelkalov Alexey Zelenkov
Varlaam Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor
Large hall
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 14:00
Large hall
14:00
Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet in two acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by George Kovtun
Large hall
28 Tue
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Large hall
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Churilova, Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Julia Shagdurova
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Vladimir Ognev
Pang Sergey Kuzmin
Conductor
Large hall
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
Otello in NOVAT
1 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov
19:00
Large hall
La Bayadere in NOVAT
2 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING OLGA GRISHENKOVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
19:00
Large hall
La Bayadere in NOVAT
3 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Large hall
Prince Igor  in NOVAT
4 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova
19:00
Large hall
Giselle, ou les Wilis in NOVAT Giselle, ou les Wilis in NOVAT
5 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
STARRING ANNA GERMIZEEVA, ROMAN POLKOVNIKOV
13:00
Large hall

Starring Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
18:00
Large hall
6
Swan Lake in NOVAT
7 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
Swan Lake in NOVAT
8 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Large hall
The Queen of Spades. The Game in NOVAT
9 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Irina Churilova, Oleg Videman, Pavel Yankovsky
Swan Lake in NOVAT
10 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Large hall
La traviata in NOVAT
11 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Large hall
Cipollino in NOVAT Cipollino in NOVAT
12 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Large hall
Starring Vera Sabantseva, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev
13:00
Large hall

Starring Elena Lytkina, Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Maxim Grishenkov
18:00
Large hall
13
14
15
16
Un ballo in maschera in NOVAT
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Pavel Yankovsky, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova
19:00
Large hall
Un ballo in maschera in NOVAT
18 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Large hall
Un ballo in maschera in NOVAT
19 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Sergey Kuzmin, Maxim Aniskin, Irina Novikova, Olga Obukhova
18:00
Large hall
20
21
Carmen in NOVAT
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Maxim Aniskin
19:00
Large hall
Spartacus in NOVAT
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Starring Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Denis Matvienko, Marat Shemiunov
19:00
Large hall
Spartacus in NOVAT
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Large hall
Starring Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ksenia Zakharova
19:00
Large hall
Boris Godunov in NOVAT
25 Sat
Sat
, 19:00,
Large hall
STARRING Oleg Videman, Nikolay Loskutkin, Sergey Kuzmin, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Alexey Zelenkov
19:00
Large hall
Spartacus in NOVAT
26 Sun
Sun
, 14:00,
Large hall
Starring Anna Zharova, Anna Germizeeva, Denis Matvienko, Mikhail Lifentsev
14:00
Large hall
27
Turandot in NOVAT
28 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Large hall
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Churilova, Julia Shagdurova, Roman Zavadsky
19:00
Large hall