74season
Coming soon
February
01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Daria Shuvalova, Olga Obukhova
thriller-opera in three acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Anna Germizeeva
Count Mikhail Nedelsky
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Kristina Shapran, Timur Askerov
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Grand stage

02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov,Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva

music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Maria Belokurskaya, Sofia Bachaeva, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Andrey Isakov, Kirill Nifontov
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Fox Sofia Bachaeva
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Wolf Vladimir Ognev
Hedgehog Andrey Isakov (debut)
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
05 Tue
05 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Swanilda Ksenia Zakharova
Frantz Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ildikó Komlósi, Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Grand stage
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova
one-act ballet
Music by F. Chopin (Ssss), music by Radiohead (Radio and Juliet)
Soloist Anna Odintsova (debut)
Soloist Natalia Ershova
Soloist Natalia Lifentseva (debut)
Soloist Mikhail Nedelsky
Soloist Roman Polkovnikov
Soloist Evgeny Basalyuk
Grand stage

07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin
one act opera
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
choreography by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Small stage
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker/Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Zharova
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky
opera in two acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
production by Rēzija Kalniņa
Violetta Valéry Irina Novikova
Alfredo Germont Vladimir Kuchin
Giorgio Germont Pavel Yankovsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
13 Wed
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
14 Thu
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Evgeny Dubrovsky, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Maria Belokurskaya, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Kirill Nifontov
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Rosina Daria Shuvalova
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Figaro Gury Guryev
Bartolo Alexey Zelenkov (debut)
Basilio Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
18 Mon
18 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Grand stage

18 Mon
18 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Orchestra pit
19:00
Orchestra pit
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Alexey Tyutyunnik
ballet in two acts, four scenes
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
20 Wed
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ernest Latypov, Margarita Solodova, Vasily Sobolev, Konstantin Alexentsev
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Ali Ernest Latypov
Gulnara Margarita Solodova
Isaac Lankedem Konstantin Alexentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Yuri Zinnurov, Nikita Ksenofontov
ballet in three acts
music Adolphe Adam
Grand stage
22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Olga Grishenkova, Denis Golov, Ksenia Belousova
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Olga Grishenkova (debut)
Basilio Ernest Latypov
Street Dancer Maria Nikolaeva
The Queen of Dryads Ksenia Belousova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Vladislav Lantratov, Ekaterina Krysanova, Ekaterina Kondaurova, Konstantin Zverev
concert in 2 acts
Vladislav Lantratov
Ekaterina Krysanova
Ekaterina Kondaurova
Andrey Ermakov
Ernest Latypov
Lead Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Anna Zharova
Lead Soloist with the Novosibirsk opera and ballet theatre Olga Grishenkova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Piano part Lev Terskov
Grand stage
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
baroque cycle
concert in 2 parts
Theatre foyer

24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexander Shakhov
opera in three acts, seven parts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Herman Roman Zavadsky
Liza Irina Novikova
The Countess Svetlana Tokareva
Tomsky Alexey Zelenkov
Yeletsky Alexander Shakhov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
26 Tue
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Ivan Vasiliev
Phrygia Ksenia Zakharova
Crassus Artyom Pugachyov (debut)
Aegina Anna Germizeeva
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Nikulina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Roman Zavadsky
Liù Anna Dattay
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Andrey Triller
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
Un ballo in maschera in NOVAT
1 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Zelenkov, Daria Shuvalova, Olga Obukhova
19:00
Grand stage
Giselle, ou les Wilis in NOVAT Giselle, ou les Wilis in NOVAT The Bat in NOVAT
2 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Maria Nikolaeva
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Kristina Shapran, Timur Askerov
18:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov,Vladimir Kuchin, Polina Lelyukh, Andrey Triller, Svetlana Tokareva
19:00
Small stage
Terem-teremok in NOVAT The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
3 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Maria Belokurskaya, Sofia Bachaeva, Shagdar Zonduev, Vladimir Ognev, Andrey Isakov, Kirill Nifontov
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Natalia Ershova
18:00
Grand stage
4
Coppelia in NOVAT
5 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Nikolay Maltsev
19:00
Grand stage
Aida in NOVAT
6 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ildikó Komlósi, Olga Kolobova, Mikhail Agafonov, Pavel Yankovsky
19:00
Grand stage
Ssss, Radio and Juliet in NOVAT Mozart and Salieri in NOVAT
7 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin
19:00
Small stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
8 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov
19:00
Grand stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT
9 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Nedelsky
18:00
Grand stage
La traviata in NOVAT
10 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Pavel Yankovsky
17:00
Grand stage
11
12
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
13 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev
19:00
Grand stage
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Evgeny Dubrovsky, Nikita Ksenofontov
19:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
16 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova
18:00
Grand stage
Terem-teremok in NOVAT Il barbiere di Siviglia in NOVAT
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Irina Novikova, Maria Belokurskaya, Nadezhda Nesterova, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Buinov, Ruslan Balyagov, Kirill Nifontov
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Gury Guryev, Alexey Zelenkov, Nikolay Loskutkin
17:00
Grand stage
Sergey Polunin. SACRÉ in NOVAT Sergey Polunin. SACRÉ in NOVAT
18 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Grand stage
19:00
Grand stage

19:00
Orchestra pit
Swan Lake in NOVAT
19 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Alexey Tyutyunnik
19:00
Grand stage
Le Corsaire. Back on stage in NOVAT
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vera Sabantseva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ernest Latypov, Margarita Solodova, Vasily Sobolev, Konstantin Alexentsev
Le Corsaire. Back on stage in NOVAT
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Evgeny Basalyuk, Ekaterina Likhova, Yuri Zinnurov, Nikita Ksenofontov
Don Quixote in NOVAT Mozart & Shostakovich. Two geniuses, two worlds in NOVAT
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Olga Grishenkova, Denis Golov, Ksenia Belousova
19:00
Grand stage

World ballet stars gala in NOVAT
23 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Vladislav Lantratov, Ekaterina Krysanova, Ekaterina Kondaurova, Konstantin Zverev
18:00
Grand stage
Music for Us in NOVAT The Queen of Spades. The Game in NOVAT
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Roman Zavadsky, Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Maria Belokurskaya, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexander Shakhov
25
Spartacus      in NOVAT
26 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva
19:00
Grand stage
Spartacus in NOVAT
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Nikulina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova
19:00
Grand stage
Turandot in NOVAT
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Roman Zavadsky, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Andrey Triller
19:00
Grand stage