77season
Coming soon
February
02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ruslan Balyagov, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Pamina Sofia Bachaeva
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papagena Yulia Yumaeva
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Olga Grishenkova
Basilio Roman Polkovnikov
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
The Queen of Dryads Victoria Dankovtseva (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
04 Fri
04 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Maria Litke, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Maria Litke
Baron Scarpia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage

05 Sat
05 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 12:00
Small stage
12:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Elizaveta Tselikova, Olga Kolobova, Roman Vereshchagin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera fairy-tale in 2 acts
music by Mikhail Krasev
Small stage
09 Wed
09 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Artem Akimov, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
music by Henry Purcell
Dido, Queen of Carthage Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Aeneas, Trojan Prince Artem Akimov (debut)
Belinda, Dido Daria Shuvalova (debut)
Sorceress / Spirit Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Angelina Vorontsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Koya Okawa, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage

12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Angelina Vorontsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Konstantin Zakharov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 16:00
Small stage
16:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Konstantin Zakharov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Victor Ditenbir, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Grand stage
14 Mon
14 Mon
Mon
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
17 Thu
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Nikita Koltunov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Konstantin Zakharov, Galina Petkevich, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Otherworldly labyrinth
opera for kids in two acts with prologue
music by Alexander Abramenko
Small stage

20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Zelenkov, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Anastasia Lepeshinskaya
Don José Mikhail Pirogov
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Alexey Zelenkov
Zuniga Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
22 Tue
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
fairy-tale opera in one act, three scenes
Music by César Cui
The Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
King Andrey Triller
Princess Yulia Yumaeva
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Andrey Denisov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Denis Rodkin, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage

23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Sofia Fainberg, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts with a prologue (concert performance)
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
The Snow Maiden Yulia Yumaeva
Lel Sofia Fainberg
Spring Beauty Ekaterina Marzoeva
Father Frost Nikolay Loskutkin
Tsar Berendey Konstantin Zakharov
Bermyata Andrey Triller
Kupava Olga Kolobova
Mizgir Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Natalia Ershova
The Nutcracker-Prince Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Grand stage

26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Anna Odintsova
The Nutcracker-Prince Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Andrey Denisov, Svetlana Tokareva, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera fairy-tale in 2 acts
music by Mikhail Krasev
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Vasily Vaynonen
Masha-Princess Olga Grishenkova
The Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
The Magic Flute in NOVAT
2 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ruslan Balyagov, Yulia Yumaeva, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
Don Quixote in NOVAT
3 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Tosca in NOVAT
4 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Maria Litke, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Coppélia in NOVAT Coppélia in NOVAT
5 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
Morozko in NOVAT
6 Sun
Sun
, 12:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Elizaveta Tselikova, Olga Kolobova, Roman Vereshchagin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
12:00
Small stage
7
8
Dido and Aeneas in NOVAT
9 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Vasilisa Berzhanskaya, Artem Akimov, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
10
La Fille mal gardée in NOVAT
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Angelina Vorontsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
La Fille mal gardée in NOVAT La Fille mal gardée in NOVAT
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Koya Okawa, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Angelina Vorontsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
Karlsson on the Roof in NOVAT Karlsson on the Roof in NOVAT Il barbiere di Siviglia in NOVAT
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Konstantin Zakharov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Yulia Yumaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Konstantin Zakharov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Victor Ditenbir, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
16:00
Small stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Zelenkov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
17:00
Grand stage
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
14 Mon
Mon
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Vasily Sobolev, Koya Okawa, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
15
16
Swan Lake in NOVAT
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
The Tale of the Yeanling in NOVAT Carmen in NOVAT
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Konstantin Zakharov, Galina Petkevich, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anastasia Lepeshinskaya, Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Zelenkov, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
21
Spartacus      in NOVAT
22 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Germizeeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
The Booted Cat in NOVAT Spartacus      in NOVAT Our best songs in NOVAT
23 Wed
Wed
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Andrey Triller, Yulia Yumaeva, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Denis Rodkin, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage

18:00
Small stage
The Snow Maiden in NOVAT
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Sofia Fainberg, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Olga Kolobova, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
Morozko in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Andrey Denisov, Svetlana Tokareva, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
28