79season
Coming soon
February
01 Thu
01 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
02 Fri
02 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva, Ivan Oskorbin, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Sofia Chusovkova, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Graschenko, Daniel Dranchak, Inga Karpova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

03 Sat
03 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Aleksey Shapovalov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

04 Sun
04 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Anna Dattay, Ksenia Dudnikova, Mikhail Pirogov, Pavel Antsiferov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Grand stage
07 Wed
07 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Antsiferov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in 4 acts, 5 scenes
music by Vissarion Shebalin
Petruchio Pavel Antsiferov
Baptista Minola Alexey Laushkin
Katherina Sofia Bachaeva
Bianca Diana Belozor
Lucentio Vladimir Kuchin
Hortensio Nikita Mukhin
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
08 Thu
08 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
09 Fri
09 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ivan Oskorbin, Konstantin Demakov, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Ivan Oskorbin
Evil genius Konstantin Demakov
Jester Kohey Fukuda
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Ksenia Zakharova
Pyotr Leontievich Ilia Golovchenko (debut)
Modest Alekseyevich Nikita Ksenofontov
Artynov Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Anna Germizeeva
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Arutyun Arakelyan
Artynov Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

10 Sat
10 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
concert in 2 parts
Small stage
11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 2 acts
music by Viktor Pleshak
Princess Yulia Yumaeva
Prince Yelisei Andrey Denisov
Step Mother Olga Kolobova
Tsaritsa Ekaterina Marzoeva (debut)
Chernavka Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

11 Sun
11 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
comic opera in 2 acts
music by Gioacchino Rossini
Rosina Diana Belozor (debut)
Count Almaviva Vladimir Kuchin
Figaro Artem Akimov (debut)
Bartolo Andrey Triller
Basilio Nikita Mukhin (debut)
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Eleonora Sevenard, Ivan Vasiliev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Eleonora Sevenard
Basilio Ivan Vasiliev
Espada Mikhail Lifentsev
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
The Queen of Dryads Ksenia Belousova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

14 Wed
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
15 Thu
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Konstantin Zakharov, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Konstantin Zakharov
Adele Diana Belozor
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Grand stage
16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Marie Ksenia Zakharova
Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

16 Fri
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
concert version
music by Gaetano Donizetti
Don Pasquale Alexey Laushkin
Dr Malatesta Aleksey Shapovalov
Ernesto Vladimir Kuchin
Norina Daria Shuvalova
Notary Jury Komov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Marie Anna Germizeeva
Nutcracker-Prince Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

17 Sat
17 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Marie Olga Grishenkova
Nutcracker-Prince Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Alexander Novikov
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

18 Sun
18 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera quest in 3 acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Princess Turandot Olga Kolobova
Calaf Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
Liù Anna Dattay
The Emperor Altoum Jury Komov
Timur Alexey Laushkin
Grand stage
21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov, Evgeny Volynsky

21 Wed
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

Aleko Gury Guryev
Young Gypsy Konstantin Zakharov
An old man (Zemfira Andrey Triller
Zemfira Sofia Bachaeva
Old Gypsy Woman Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
22 Thu
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Prisca Zeisel, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage

23 Fri
23 Fri
Fri
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Small stage
24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Aleksey Shapovalov, Elizaveta Tselikova, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva

24 Sat
24 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Kristina Kalinina, Nikita Mukhin, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
opera in 2 acts
music by Andrey Semenov
Buratino Daria Shuvalova
Pierrot Andrey Denisov
Malvina Kristina Kalinina
Karabas Barabas Nikita Mukhin
Alice the Fox Olga Kolobova
Basilio the Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Maria Moiseenko
Small stage

25 Sun
25 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Vorontsova, Alexey Zelenkov, Artem Akimov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera in three acts, seven parts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Timofey Gerasimov, Vladislav Martyanov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Juliet Ekaterina Likhova
Romeo Evgeny Basalyuk
Tybalt Timofey Gerasimov
Mercutio Vladislav Martyanov (debut)
Grand stage

28 Wed
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in two acts
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Don Giovanni Gury Guryev
Donna Anna Kristina Kalinina
Don Ottavio Andrey Denisov
Donna Elvira Olga Kolobova
Leporello Andrey Triller
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
29 Thu
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
La Bayadere in NOVAT
1 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT
2 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva, Ivan Oskorbin, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT
3 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Sofia Chusovkova, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Graschenko, Daniel Dranchak, Inga Karpova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Little Red Riding Hood in NOVAT Aida in NOVAT
4 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Anna Dattay, Ksenia Dudnikova, Mikhail Pirogov, Pavel Antsiferov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
17:00
Grand stage
5
6
The Taming of the Shrew in NOVAT
7 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Antsiferov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT
8 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT
9 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ivan Oskorbin, Konstantin Demakov, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Anyuta in NOVAT Anyuta in NOVAT The Times of Vivaldi in NOVAT
10 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
18:00
Grand stage

18:00
Small stage
The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Knights in NOVAT Il barbiere di Siviglia in NOVAT
11 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Yulia Yumaeva, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev

STARRING Diana Belozor, Vladimir Kuchin, Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
12
13
Don Quixote in NOVAT Love Confession in NOVAT
14 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Eleonora Sevenard, Ivan Vasiliev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

19:00
Small stage
Die Fledermaus in NOVAT
15 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Konstantin Zakharov, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT Don Pasquale in NOVAT
16 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Jury Komov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT
17 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
Terem-teremok in NOVAT Turandot in NOVAT
18 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Shagdar Zonduev, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Alexander Novikov
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Anna Dattay, Jury Komov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
17:00
Grand stage
19
20
Carmen Suite.Divertissement in NOVAT Aleko in NOVAT
21 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Denis Golov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov, Evgeny Volynsky

Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
Spartacus      in NOVAT
22 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Prisca Zeisel, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
Spartacus      in NOVAT Glory to the Warriors of the Motherland in NOVAT
23 Fri
Fri
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ivan Vasiliev, Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage

Cinderella in NOVAT Bibbidi, Bobbidi, Boo! in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
24 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Aleksey Shapovalov, Elizaveta Tselikova, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
The extraordinary adventures of Buratino in NOVAT The Queen of Spades. The Game in NOVAT
25 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Kristina Kalinina, Nikita Mukhin, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Maria Moiseenko

STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Vorontsova, Alexey Zelenkov, Artem Akimov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
26
27
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT Don Giovanni in NOVAT
28 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Timofey Gerasimov, Vladislav Martyanov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
29 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage