79season
Coming soon
July
19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Zakharov, Svetlana Tokareva, Shagdar Zonduev, Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Marfa Daria Shuvalova
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy Gury Guryev
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov Alexey Laushkin
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov Konstantin Zakharov
Lyubasha Svetlana Tokareva
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin Shagdar Zonduev
Yelisey Bomeliy Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova Irina Novikova
Dunyasha Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Olga Grishenkova
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Nikita Ksenofontov
Artynov Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Vereshchagin, Diana Belozor, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Queen of the Night Galina Petkevich
Pamina Sofia Bachaeva
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Nikolay Loskutkin
Papageno Roman Vereshchagin
Papagena Diana Belozor
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Anna Zharova (debut)
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Arutyun Arakelyan
Artynov Mikhail Nedelsky (debut)
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Vladimir Kuchin, Kristina Kalinina, Nikita Mukhin, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
opera in 2 acts
music by Andrey Semenov
Buratino Galina Petkevich
Pierrot Vladimir Kuchin
Malvina Kristina Kalinina
Karabas Barabas Nikita Mukhin
Alice the Fox Irina Novikova
Basilio the Cat Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor
Small stage

22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Anastasia Zenina, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Elizaveta Anoshina, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
25 Tue
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ivan Oskorbin, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Ivan Oskorbin
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
26 Wed
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Timur Zangiev
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Anna Germizeeva
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Timur Zangiev
Grand stage
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Timur Zangiev
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Igor Leushin
Fairy Ksenia Belousova
Conductor Timur Zangiev
Grand stage
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Konstantin Buinov, Galina Kuznetsova, Galina Petkevich, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in 2 acts
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Old Man Konstantin Buinov
The Old Woman Galina Kuznetsova
The Golden Fish Galina Petkevich
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Oksana Volkova, Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Antsiferov, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Oksana Volkova
Don José Mikhail Pirogov
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Pavel Antsiferov
Zuniga Shagdar Zonduev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
The Tsars Bride in NOVAT
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Konstantin Zakharov, Svetlana Tokareva, Shagdar Zonduev, Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
Anyuta in NOVAT The Magic Flute in NOVAT
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Roman Vereshchagin, Diana Belozor, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
Anyuta in NOVAT
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage
The extraordinary adventures of Buratino in NOVAT The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Vladimir Kuchin, Kristina Kalinina, Nikita Mukhin, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin

STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Anastasia Zenina, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Elizaveta Anoshina, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
23
24
Swan Lake in NOVAT
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ivan Oskorbin, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Timur Zangiev
19:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Timur Zangiev
19:00
Grand stage
The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish in NOVAT Carmen in NOVAT
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Konstantin Buinov, Galina Kuznetsova, Galina Petkevich, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

STARRING Oksana Volkova, Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Antsiferov, Shagdar Zonduev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
30
31