78season
Coming soon
May
05 Fri
05 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Andrey Triller, Aleksey Shapovalov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
concert version
music by Gaetano Donizetti
Small stage
06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Kristina Kalinina, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

06 Sat
06 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
07 Sun
07 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Shagdar Zonduev, Vitaly Novikov, Maksim Golovachyov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Mouse Julia Shagdurova
Frog Ekaterina Marzoeva
Fox Diana Belozor
Bear Shagdar Zonduev
Hedgehog Maksim Golovachyov
Rooster Andrey Denisov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
09 Tue
09 Tue
Tue
, 16:00
Small stage
16:00
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
concert
Conductor
Small stage
11 Thu
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Mikhail Agafonov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Maksim Golovachyov
Alfred Konstantin Zakharov
Adele Diana Belozor
Frank Andrey Triller
Prince Orlovsky Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
12 Fri
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Ksenia Zakharova
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Konstantin Alexentsev
Artynov Artyom Pugachyov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Olga Grishenkova
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Nikita Ksenofontov
Artynov Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 2 acts
music by Viktor Pleshak
Princess Daria Shuvalova
Prince Yelisei Vladimir Kuchin
Step Mother Julia Shagdurova
Tsaritsa Svetlana Tokareva
Chernavka Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

13 Sat
13 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Stashkevich, Mikhail Lobukhin, Denis Rodkin, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Anastasia Stashkevich
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lobukhin
Modest Alekseyevich Arutyun Arakelyan
Artynov Denis Rodkin
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
baroque cycle
concert in 2 parts
Theatre foyer

14 Sun
14 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Stashkevich, Mikhail Lobukhin, Denis Rodkin, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Anastasia Stashkevich
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lobukhin
Modest Alekseyevich Nikita Ksenofontov
Artynov Denis Rodkin
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
17 Wed
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Kuchin, Ksenia Dudnikova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in four acts
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Marfa Diana Belozor
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy Alexey Zelenkov
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov Andrey Triller
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov Vladimir Kuchin
Lyubasha Ksenia Dudnikova
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin Nikolay Loskutkin
Yelisey Bomeliy Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova Olga Kolobova
Dunyasha Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
18 Thu
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Olga Grishenkova
Gamzatti Anna Germizeeva
Solor Nikolay Maltsev
High Brahman Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Olga Grishenkova
Gamzatti Anna Germizeeva
Solor Nikolay Maltsev
High Brahman Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

19 Fri
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Gury Guryev
Countess Almaviva Sofia Bachaeva
Susanna Daria Shuvalova
Cherubino Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Andrey Denisov, Kristina Kalinina, Andrey Triller, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
opera in 2 acts
music by Andrey Semenov
Buratino Galina Petkevich
Pierrot Andrey Denisov
Malvina Kristina Kalinina
Karabas Barabas Andrey Triller
Alice the Fox Olga Kolobova
Basilio the Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor
Small stage

20 Sat
20 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
fairy-tale opera in one act, three scenes
Music by César Cui
The Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
King Andrey Triller
Princess Kristina Kalinina
The Ogre Konstantin Buinov
Jean, Youngest Son Andrey Denisov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

21 Sun
21 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
24 Wed
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Kohey Fukuda, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Shevtsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage

25 Thu
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
The Year of Rachmaninoff in NOVAT / To the 150th anniversary of the birth of Sergei Rachmaninoff
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
26 Fri
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
lyric opera in one act
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Irkin Gabito production
Iolanta Sofia Bachaeva
Count Vaudemont Konstantin Zakharov
Robert Gury Guryev
King Rene Alexey Laushkin
Ibn-Hakia Andrey Triller
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Conductor
Grand stage

27 Sat
27 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Vitaly Novikov, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts, 5 scenes
music by Vissarion Shebalin
Baptista Minola Andrey Triller
Katherina Kristina Kalinina
Bianca Daria Shuvalova
Lucentio Vladimir Kuchin
Hortensio Nikita Mukhin
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Sofia Bachaeva
Wolf Aleksey Shapovalov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

28 Sun
28 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Elizaveta Anoshina
Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Fairy Anna Odintsova
Conductor
Grand stage
31 Wed
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
4
Don Pasquale in NOVAT
5 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Andrey Triller, Aleksey Shapovalov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
Karlsson on the Roof in NOVAT Around the world journey to the tango realm in NOVAT
6 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Kristina Kalinina, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Terem-teremok in NOVAT
7 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Shagdar Zonduev, Vitaly Novikov, Maksim Golovachyov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage
8
Celebrating the Victory Day in NOVAT
9 Tue
Tue
, 16:00,
Small stage
Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
10
Die Fledermaus in NOVAT
11 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Mikhail Agafonov, Olga Kolobova, Maksim Golovachyov, Konstantin Zakharov, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
Anyuta in NOVAT
12 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage
Anyuta in NOVAT The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Knights in NOVAT Anyuta in NOVAT
13 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev

Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Stashkevich, Mikhail Lobukhin, Denis Rodkin, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
18:00
Grand stage
Music for Us in NOVAT Anyuta in NOVAT
14 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

Premiere
|
STARRING Anastasia Stashkevich, Mikhail Lobukhin, Denis Rodkin, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
18:00
Grand stage
15
16
The Tsars Bride in NOVAT
17 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Kuchin, Ksenia Dudnikova, Nikolay Loskutkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT
18 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT Le Nozze di Figaro in NOVAT
19 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
The extraordinary adventures of Buratino in NOVAT The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT
20 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Andrey Denisov, Kristina Kalinina, Andrey Triller, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
The Booted Cat in NOVAT The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT
21 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Konstantin Buinov, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Marat Shemiunov, Alexander Omar, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
22
23
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT
24 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Kohey Fukuda, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT Rachmaninoff and Mentors in NOVAT
25 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Shevtsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage

The Year of Rachmaninoff in NOVAT / To the 150th anniversary of the birth of Sergei Rachmaninoff
19:00
Small stage
Iolanta    in NOVAT
26 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Gury Guryev, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT The Taming of the Shrew in NOVAT
27 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
18:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Vitaly Novikov, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
18:00
Small stage
Little Red Riding Hood in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
28 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Sofia Bachaeva, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikolay Maltsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
18:00
Grand stage
29
30
Swan Lake in NOVAT
31 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage