79season
Coming soon
October
01 Sun
01 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 2 acts
music by Viktor Pleshak
Princess Diana Belozor
Prince Yelisei Andrey Denisov
Step Mother Olga Kolobova
Tsaritsa Elizaveta Tselikova
Chernavka Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

01 Sun
01 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
04 Wed
04 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in two acts
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Don Giovanni Gury Guryev
Donna Anna Kristina Kalinina
Don Ottavio Andrey Denisov
Donna Elvira Olga Kolobova
Leporello Andrey Triller
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
05 Thu
05 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Ksenia Belousova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Anna Odintsova, Ivan Oskorbin, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage

06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
07 Sat
07 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Sofia Chusovkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Arseny Ezhov, Maria Nikolaeva, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Roman Polkovnikov
Tsar Maiden Sofia Chusovkova (debut)
Humpbacked Horse Elizaveta Anoshina
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

07 Sat
07 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
11 Wed
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Irina Novikova, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Andrey Triller
Countess Almaviva Irina Novikova
Susanna Diana Belozor
Cherubino Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Marie Ksenia Zakharova
Nutcracker-Prince Evgeny Basalyuk
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Marie Olga Grishenkova
Nutcracker-Prince Evgeniy Zybin
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
concert in 2 acts
Small stage
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Buinov, Maksim Golovachyov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Alexander Novikov
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography and staging by Yuri Grigorovich
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Antsiferov, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Kristina Kalinina, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

Aleko Pavel Antsiferov
Young Gypsy Vladimir Kuchin
An old man (Zemfira Alexey Laushkin
Zemfira Kristina Kalinina
Old Gypsy Woman Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Kristina Kalinina, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Julia Shagdurova, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Shagdar Zonduev, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor Alexey Zelenkov
Yaroslavna Julia Shagdurova
Vladimir Igorevich Konstantin Zakharov
Prince of Galich Andrey Triller
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Konchakovna Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Timofey Gerasimov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage

27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Galina Kuznetsova, Galina Petkevich, Andrey Denisov, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
operetta in two acts, three scenes
music by Emmerich Kálmán
Silva Varescu Olga Kolobova
Young prince Edwin Vladimir Kuchin
Prince Leopold Weylersheim Andrey Triller
Princess Cecilia Weylersheim Galina Kuznetsova
Boni, count Kanscianu Andrey Denisov
Feri Jury Komov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage
28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Elizaveta Anoshina
Prince Desire Igor Leushin
Lilac Fairy Maria Mashkina
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Grand stage

28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Belousova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Roman Polkovnikov
Lilac Fairy Ksenia Belousova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Grand stage
29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Victoria Kangina, Gury Guryev, Artem Akimov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera in three acts, seven parts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
31 Tue
31 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Knights in NOVAT The Girl with Blue Eyes, or Coppelia in NOVAT
1 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Diana Belozor, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
2
3
Don Giovanni in NOVAT
4 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT
5 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Ksenia Belousova, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT Love Confession in NOVAT
6 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Anna Odintsova, Ivan Oskorbin, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

19:00
Small stage
The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT
7 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Sofia Chusovkova, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Arseny Ezhov, Maria Nikolaeva, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
8
9
10
Le Nozze di Figaro in NOVAT
11 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Irina Novikova, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
12
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT Our best songs in NOVAT
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage

18:00
Small stage
Terem-teremok in NOVAT The Nutcracker in NOVAT
15 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Konstantin Buinov, Maksim Golovachyov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Alexander Novikov
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Ekaterina Krysanova, Vladislav Lantratov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
16
17
Carmen Suite.Ssss... in NOVAT Aleko in NOVAT
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Anna Zharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Odintsova, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Pavel Antsiferov, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Kristina Kalinina, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Nedelsky, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
Karlsson on the Roof in NOVAT Prince Igor  in NOVAT
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Irina Novikova, Alexey Laushkin, Kristina Kalinina, Victor Ditenbir, Galina Kuznetsova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Julia Shagdurova, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Shagdar Zonduev, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
22 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
23
24
25
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT Sylva in NOVAT
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Timofey Gerasimov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Kolobova, Vladimir Kuchin, Andrey Triller, Galina Kuznetsova, Galina Petkevich, Andrey Denisov, Jury Komov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Small stage
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Igor Leushin, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Belousova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
Little Red Riding Hood in NOVAT The Queen of Spades. The Game in NOVAT
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Mikhail Pirogov, Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Victoria Kangina, Gury Guryev, Artem Akimov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
30
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
31 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage