78season
Coming soon
April
01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Timofey Gerasimov, Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage

01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Angelina Vorontsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage

01 Sat
01 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Andrey Denisov, Diana Belozor, Nikita Mukhin, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Andrey Semyonov
opera in 2 acts
music by Andrey Semenov
Buratino Galina Petkevich
Pierrot Andrey Denisov
Malvina Diana Belozor
Karabas Barabas Nikita Mukhin
Alice the Fox Irina Novikova
Basilio the Cat Maksim Golovachyov
Conductor Andrey Semyonov
Small stage
02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage

02 Sun
02 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
05 Wed
05 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Konstantin Zakharov, Gury Guryev, Jury Komov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
one-act opera in three scenes
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
Baron Alexey Zelenkov
Alber Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
Duke Gury Guryev
Moneylender Jury Komov
Servant Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor
Small stage
06 Thu
06 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Nikita Ksenofontov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Karen Durgaryan

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Mikhail Nedelsky
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Arutyun Arakelyan
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

07 Fri
07 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Irina Novikova, Diana Belozor, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Gury Guryev
Countess Almaviva Irina Novikova
Susanna Diana Belozor
Cherubino Sofia Fainberg
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Cinderella Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Ivan Oskorbin (debut)
Fairy Ksenia Belousova
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

08 Sat
08 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Marina Kipingan, Sofia Bachaeva, Nikita Mukhin, Vitaly Novikov, Maksim Golovachyov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

09 Sun
09 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Rescheduled from 09 February
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Veronika Dzhioeva
Mario Cavaradossi Mikhail Agafonov
Baron Scarpia Alexey Zelenkov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
12 Wed
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Spartacus Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Phrygia Ekaterina Likhova (debut)
Crassus Mikhail Lifentsev
Aegina Olga Grishenkova (debut)
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Ksenia Belousova, Artyom Pugachyov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Victoria Dankovtseva
Gamzatti Ksenia Belousova (debut)
Solor Artyom Pugachyov
High Brahman Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

13 Thu
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
opera in two acts
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Don Giovanni Gury Guryev
Donna Anna Kristina Kalinina
Don Ottavio Andrey Denisov
Donna Elvira Olga Kolobova
Leporello Andrey Triller
Conductor
Small stage
14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeniy Zybin, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Nikiya Ksenia Zakharova
Gamzatti Anna Germizeeva
Solor Evgeniy Zybin (debut)
High Brahman Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

14 Fri
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Irina Novikova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Andrey Denisov
Doll Irina Novikova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

15 Sat
15 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Antsiferov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Svetlana Tokareva
Don José Mikhail Agafonov
Micaëla Julia Shagdurova
Escamillo Pavel Antsiferov (debut)
Zuniga Andrey Triller
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Igor Leushin (debut)
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage

16 Sun
16 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Maria Mashkina
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Roman Polkovnikov, Kohey Fukuda, Andrey Arseniev, Diego Calderón Armién, Arutyun Arakelyan, Olga Grishenkova, Ekaterina Likhova, Ariadne Herzig, Mikhail Nedelsky
one-act ballet
Music by F. Chopin (Ssss), music by Radiohead (Radio and Juliet)
Grand stage

19 Wed
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
one-act opera in two scenes with a prologue and an epilogue
music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Lanciotto Malatesta Alexey Zelenkov
Francesca Sofia Bachaeva
Paolo Vladimir Kuchin
Conductor
Small stage
20 Thu
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeny Basalyuk, Kohey Fukuda, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Esmeralda Ekaterina Zabrovskaia
Quasimodo Evgeny Basalyuk
Frollo Kohey Fukuda
Phoebus Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
Grand stage

21 Fri
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Small stage
22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
fairy-tale opera in one act, three scenes
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess Diana Belozor
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Andrey Denisov
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

22 Sat
22 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Pavel Antsiferov, Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Shagdar Zonduev, Ksenia Dudnikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor Pavel Antsiferov (debut)
Yaroslavna Irina Novikova
Vladimir Igorevich Vladimir Kuchin
Prince of Galich Alexey Laushkin
Konchak Shagdar Zonduev
Konchakovna Ksenia Dudnikova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Elizaveta Anoshina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage

23 Sun
23 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Maria Nikolaeva, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Ivan Nikita Ksenofontov
Tsar Maiden Anna Germizeeva
Humpbacked Horse Elizaveta Anoshina
Tsar Kirill Danilov
Sea Princess Maria Nikolaeva
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
25 Tue
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman

Konstantin Treplev Vladimir Afonichkin
Nina Zarechnaya Mara Tudose
Boris Trigorin Sergey Volobuev
Irina Arkadina Maria Abashova
Prince Artyom Lepkov
Rothbart Rafael Yakshigulov
Grand stage
26 Wed
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman

Konstantin Treplev Evgeny Grachev
Nina Zarechnaya Victoria Mokrousova
Boris Trigorin Igor Subbotin
Irina Arkadina Elizaveta Khokhlova
Prince Vasily Vanzhula
Rothbart Daniel Afonichkin
Grand stage
27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman based on the novel by Leo Tolstoy
with music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Grand stage

27 Thu
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere

Sally, a milkmaid Diana Belozor
Thomas, a sailor Vladimir Kuchin
A Squire, infatuated with Sally Andrey Denisov
Dorcas, a matron Olga Kolobova
Sibber Irina Novikova
Small stage
28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
Grand stage

28 Fri
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
music by Henry Purcell
Dido, Queen of Carthage Irina Novikova
Aeneas, Trojan Prince Aleksey Shapovalov
Belinda, Dido Sofia Bachaeva
Sorceress / Spirit Andrey Triller
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Wolf Aleksey Shapovalov (debut)
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

29 Sat
29 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman

Grand stage
30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
A ballet by Boris Eifman
based on The Brothers Karamazov novel by Fyodor Dostoyevsky
with music by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Richard Wagner, Modest Mussorgsky
Alexey Karamazov Vladimir Afonichkin
Ivan Karamazov Sergey Volobuev
Dmitry Karamazov Oleg Gabyshev
Grushenka Maria Abashova
Fyodor Pavlovich Karamazov Konstantin Savchenko
Grand stage

30 Sun
30 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Denisov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Queen of the Night Galina Petkevich
Pamina Sofia Bachaeva
Tamino Andrey Denisov
Sarastro Alexey Laushkin
Papageno Andrey Triller
Papagena Kristina Kalinina
Monostatos Jury Komov
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
La Fille mal gardée in NOVAT La Fille mal gardée in NOVAT The extraordinary adventures of Buratino in NOVAT
1 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Timofey Gerasimov, Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Nikolay Tsiskaridze, Angelina Vorontsova, Nikita Tchetverikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage

WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Galina Petkevich, Andrey Denisov, Diana Belozor, Nikita Mukhin, Irina Novikova, Maksim Golovachyov, Conductor Andrey Semyonov
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
2 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
3
4
The Miserly Knight in NOVAT
5 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Konstantin Zakharov, Gury Guryev, Jury Komov, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
19:00
Small stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT
6 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT Le Nozze di Figaro in NOVAT
7 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Artem Akimov, Gury Guryev, Irina Novikova, Diana Belozor, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
Cinderella in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
8 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
Terem-teremok in NOVAT Tosca in NOVAT
9 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Marina Kipingan, Sofia Bachaeva, Nikita Mukhin, Vitaly Novikov, Maksim Golovachyov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

Rescheduled from 09 February
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Mikhail Agafonov, Alexey Zelenkov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
10
11
Spartacus      in NOVAT
12 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikolay Maltsev, Ekaterina Likhova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT Don Giovanni in NOVAT
13 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Ksenia Belousova, Artyom Pugachyov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Kristina Kalinina, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
19:00
Small stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT Masterpieces of Russian romance in NOVAT
14 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeniy Zybin, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

The Steadfast Tin Soldier in NOVAT Carmen in NOVAT
15 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Irina Novikova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Svetlana Tokareva, Mikhail Agafonov, Julia Shagdurova, Pavel Antsiferov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
16 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Novitsky, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
17
18
Ssss, Radio and Juliet in NOVAT Francesca da Rimini in NOVAT
19 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Roman Polkovnikov, Kohey Fukuda, Andrey Arseniev, Diego Calderón Armién, Arutyun Arakelyan, Olga Grishenkova, Ekaterina Likhova, Ariadne Herzig, Mikhail Nedelsky
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Conductor Pyotr Belyakin
19:00
Small stage
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT
20 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT Legendary singers of the Novosibirsk Opera in NOVAT
21 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeny Basalyuk, Kohey Fukuda, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage

The Booted Cat in NOVAT Prince Igor  in NOVAT
22 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Pavel Antsiferov, Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Shagdar Zonduev, Ksenia Dudnikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT
23 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Elizaveta Anoshina, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Maria Nikolaeva, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
24
The Seagull. A Ballet Story in NOVAT
25 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
The Seagull. A Ballet Story in NOVAT
26 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
Anna Karenina in NOVAT Thomas and Sally, or The Sailor's Return in NOVAT
27 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
19:00
Grand stage

Eugene Onegin in NOVAT Dido and Aeneas in NOVAT
28 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Irina Novikova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Triller, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
Little Red Riding Hood in NOVAT Eugene Onegin in NOVAT
29 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
18:00
Grand stage
Beyond Sin in NOVAT The Magic Flute in NOVAT
30 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Grand stage
Saint-Petersburg Eifman Ballet on tour
18:00
Grand stage

STARRING Galina Petkevich, Sofia Bachaeva, Andrey Denisov, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Small stage