78season
Coming soon
September
01 Fri
01 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Diana Belozor, Pavel Antsiferov, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Kuchin, Olesya Petrova, Alexey Laushkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in four acts
music: Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov
Marfa Diana Belozor
Grigory Grigorievich Gryaznoy Pavel Antsiferov
Grigory Lukianovich Malyuta Skuratov Andrey Triller
Ivan Sergeyevich Lykov Vladimir Kuchin
Lyubasha Olesya Petrova
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin Alexey Laushkin
Yelisey Bomeliy Jury Komov
Domna Ivanovna Saburova Olga Kolobova
Dunyasha Elizaveta Tselikova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Veronika Sitalo, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage

02 Sat
02 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Small stage
03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
small opera in 2 acts
based on Astrid Lindgrens trilogy
music by Anton Gladkikh
Small stage

03 Sun
03 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
06 Wed
06 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Andrey Triller, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Denisov, Diana Belozor, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in three acts
concert version
music by Gaetano Donizetti
Don Pasquale Andrey Triller
Dr Malatesta Aleksey Shapovalov
Ernesto Andrey Denisov
Norina Diana Belozor
Notary Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 14:00
Excursion
14:00

07 Thu
07 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Kohey Fukuda, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
08 Fri
08 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Roman Vereshchagin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Wolf Roman Vereshchagin
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

09 Sat
09 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera in three acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
Floria Tosca Olga Kolobova
Mario Cavaradossi Konstantin Zakharov
Baron Scarpia Andrey Triller
Grand stage
10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

10 Sun
10 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ivan Oskorbin, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
11 Mon
11 Mon
Mon
, 13:00
Excursion
13:00
14 Thu
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts with a prologue
music by Ludwig Minkus
Kitri Anna Germizeeva
Basilio Nikolay Maltsev
Espada Artyom Pugachyov
Street Dancer Anna Odintsova
The Queen of Dryads Maria Mashkina
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ksenia Zakharova
Prince Desire Mikhail Nedelsky (debut)
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

15 Fri
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

Aleko Gury Guryev
Young Gypsy Vladimir Kuchin
An old man (Zemfira Alexey Laushkin
Zemfira Sofia Bachaeva
Old Gypsy Woman Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Olga Grishenkova
Prince Desire Artyom Pugachyov
Lilac Fairy Anna Odintsova
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage

16 Sat
16 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski

Aleko Alexey Zelenkov
Young Gypsy Konstantin Zakharov
An old man (Zemfira Andrey Triller
Zemfira Kristina Kalinina
Old Gypsy Woman Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Kristina Kalinina, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
fairy-tale opera in one act, three scenes
Music by César Cui
The Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
King Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess Kristina Kalinina
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

17 Sun
17 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Polina Shamaeva, Ivan Gyngazov, Sofia Bachaeva, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Grand stage
18 Mon
18 Mon
Mon
, 16:30
Excursion
16:30
19 Tue
19 Tue
Tue
, 13:30
Excursion
13:30
20 Wed
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera in 4 acts, 5 scenes
music by Vissarion Shebalin
Petruchio Artem Akimov
Baptista Minola Alexey Laushkin
Katherina Sofia Bachaeva
Bianca Daria Shuvalova
Lucentio Vladimir Kuchin
Hortensio Nikita Mukhin
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage
21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 13:00
Excursion
13:00

21 Thu
21 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anastasia Stashkevich, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Anastasia Stashkevich
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Nikita Ksenofontov
Artynov Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
22 Fri
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Anna Germizeeva
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Arutyun Arakelyan
Artynov Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage

23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Timofey Gerasimov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage

23 Sat
23 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
concert in 2 acts
soloists of the Novosibirsk Opera
Small stage
24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Andrey Denisov
Doll Olga Kolobova
Nightingale Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

24 Sun
24 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Ksenia Dudnikova, Ivan Gyngazov, Gury Guryev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Aida 12+
fashion-opera in 4 acts
music by Giuseppe Verdi
Grand stage
26 Tue
26 Tue
Tue
, 13:00
Excursion
13:00
27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 14:30
Excursion
14:30

27 Wed
27 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Kristina Gontsa, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov, Conductor Vladimir Tkachenko
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Queen of the Night Kristina Gontsa
Pamina Daria Shuvalova
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Alexey Laushkin
Papageno Andrey Triller
Papagena Kristina Kalinina
Monostatos Jury Komov
Small stage
28 Thu
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Ksenia Zakharova
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Mashkina
Gamekeeper Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
29 Fri
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Konstantin Demakov, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Natalia Ershova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Konstantin Demakov (debut)
Jester Arutyun Arakelyan
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in 2 acts
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Old Man Alexey Laushkin
The Old Woman Svetlana Tokareva
The Golden Fish Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

30 Sat
30 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Nikita Koltunov
Jester Kohey Fukuda
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
The Tsars Bride in NOVAT
1 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Diana Belozor, Pavel Antsiferov, Andrey Triller, Vladimir Kuchin, Olesya Petrova, Alexey Laushkin, Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Elizaveta Tselikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT Masterpieces of Russian romance in NOVAT
2 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Veronika Sitalo, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Maria Nikolaeva, Conductor Pavel Sorokin

Karlsson on the Roof in NOVAT The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT
3 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Konstantin Zakharov, Olga Kolobova, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Maksim Golovachyov, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
4
5
Don Pasquale in NOVAT
6 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
STARRING Andrey Triller, Aleksey Shapovalov, Andrey Denisov, Diana Belozor, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
"Victory Theatre" tour in NOVAT Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT
7 Thu
Thu
, 14:00,
Excursion
14:00
Excursion

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Kohey Fukuda, Evgeniy Zybin, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT
8 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
Little Red Riding Hood in NOVAT Tosca in NOVAT
9 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Roman Vereshchagin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Olga Kolobova, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
17:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
10 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ksenia Belousova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Ivan Oskorbin, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
18:00
Grand stage
"Victory Theatre" tour in NOVAT
11 Mon
Mon
, 13:00,
Excursion
13:00
Excursion
12
13
Don Quixote in NOVAT
14 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Nikolay Maltsev, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT Aleko in NOVAT
15 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Nedelsky, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Gury Guryev, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT Aleko in NOVAT
16 Sat
Sat
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Anna Odintsova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Konstantin Zakharov, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Small stage
The Booted Cat in NOVAT Carmen in NOVAT
17 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Evgeniy Kozyrev, Nikolay Loskutkin, Kristina Kalinina, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Polina Shamaeva, Ivan Gyngazov, Sofia Bachaeva, Alexey Zelenkov, Andrey Triller, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
 Excursion Secrets behind the scenes in NOVAT
18 Mon
Mon
, 16:30,
Excursion
 Excursion Solo for an Orchestra in NOVAT
19 Tue
Tue
, 13:30,
Excursion
The Taming of the Shrew in NOVAT
20 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Alexey Laushkin, Sofia Bachaeva, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
19:00
Small stage
"Victory Theatre" tour in NOVAT Anyuta in NOVAT
21 Thu
Thu
, 13:00,
Excursion
13:00
Excursion

STARRING Anastasia Stashkevich, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Anyuta in NOVAT
22 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT A Night of Duets in NOVAT
23 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Timofey Gerasimov, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage

18:00
Small stage
The Steadfast Tin Soldier in NOVAT Aida in NOVAT
24 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Veronika Dzhioeva, Ksenia Dudnikova, Ivan Gyngazov, Gury Guryev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
17:00
Grand stage
25
"Victory Theatre" tour in NOVAT
26 Tue
Tue
, 13:00,
Excursion
13:00
Excursion
Excursion Architectural styles of NOVAT in NOVAT The Magic Flute in NOVAT
27 Wed
Wed
, 14:30,
Excursion

STARRING Kristina Gontsa, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov, Conductor Vladimir Tkachenko
19:00
Small stage
Giselle, ou les Wilis in NOVAT
28 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT
29 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Natalia Ershova, Artyom Pugachyov, Konstantin Demakov, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish in NOVAT Swan Lake in NOVAT
30 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage