79season
Coming soon
August
01 Tue
01 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Igor Leushin
Lilac Fairy Victoria Dankovtseva
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

02 Wed
02 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
concert in 2 acts
Lead Soloist Anna Zharova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Small stage
03 Thu
03 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Diana Belozor, Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Irina Novikova
Dr. Falke Alexey Zelenkov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Diana Belozor
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Svetlana Tokareva
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Nedelsky, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage

06 Sun
06 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
09 Wed
09 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
10 Thu
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Igor Pugachev, Maria Shuvalova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
11 Fri
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Julia Shagdurova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

12 Sat
12 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera taste-off
music by Gaetano Donizetti
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Adina Daria Shuvalova
Nemorino Vladimir Kuchin
Belcore Aleksey Shapovalov (debut)
Dulcamara Alexey Laushkin
Giannetta Olga Kolobova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
fairy-tale opera in one act, three scenes
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Andrey Triller
Princess Diana Belozor
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Victor Ditenbir
Conductor Eldar Nagiev
Small stage

13 Sun
13 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music by Léo Delibes
Grand stage
16 Wed
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Anna Germizeeva
The Nutcracker/Prince Mikhail Nedelsky
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
17 Thu
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in two acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
choreography by Nacho Duato
Masha Ekaterina Likhova
The Nutcracker/Prince Nikolay Maltsev
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
18 Fri
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Irina Novikova, Mikhail Agafonov, Sofia Bachaeva, Gury Guryev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
opera in two acts
music by Giacomo Puccini
production by Benedict Ardiles
Grand stage
19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Nikita Mukhin, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

19 Sat
19 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
opera in 2 acts
music by Andrey Semenov
Buratino Daria Shuvalova
Pierrot Vladimir Kuchin
Malvina Diana Belozor
Karabas Barabas Andrey Triller
Alice the Fox Olga Kolobova
Basilio the Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Maria Moiseenko
Small stage

20 Sun
20 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Arutyun Arakelyan, Veronika Sitalo, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet for children in two acts
music by Karen Khachaturian
horeography by Genrikh Mayorov
Cipollino Arutyun Arakelyan
Radish Veronika Sitalo (debut)
Magnolia Anna Germizeeva
Count Cherry Evgeny Basalyuk
Prince Lemon Kirill Danilov
Signor Tomato Ilia Golovchenko
Conductor Karen Durgaryan
Grand stage
23 Wed
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
oncert in 2 parts
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Piano part Dmitry Karpov
Small stage
24 Thu
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Ksenia Zakharova
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Nikita Ksenofontov
Artynov Roman Polkovnikov
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
25 Fri
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Christina Kretova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Igor Tsvirko, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Christina Kretova
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Igor Tsvirko
Artynov Nikolay Maltsev (debut)
Conductor Pavel Sorokin
Grand stage
26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Mukhin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in 2 acts
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Old Man Nikita Mukhin
The Old Woman Ekaterina Marzoeva
The Golden Fish Diana Belozor
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

26 Sat
26 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Theatre foyer
13:00
baroque cycle
concert in 2 parts
Soprano Diana Belozor
Soprano Julia Shagdurova
Mezzo-soprano Svetlana Tokareva
Theatre foyer

27 Sun
27 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
STARRING Gury Guryev, Sofia Bachaeva, Elizaveta Tselikova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
lyrical scenes in three acts
concert performance
Small stage
30 Wed
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Nikita Koltunov
Jester Kohey Fukuda
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
31 Thu
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ivan Oskorbin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Anna Odintsova
Prince Siegfried Ivan Oskorbin
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Jester Arutyun Arakelyan
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
1 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Natalia Ershova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT To Vivaldis music in NOVAT
2 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Victoria Dankovtseva, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
Die Fledermaus in NOVAT
3 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Jury Komov, Irina Novikova, Alexey Zelenkov, Vladimir Kuchin, Diana Belozor, Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
4
5
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT Around the world journey to the tango realm in NOVAT
6 Sun
Sun
, 18:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Nedelsky, Artyom Pugachyov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
18:00
Grand stage

Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
7
8
Spartacus      in NOVAT
9 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Zharova, Ivan Oskorbin, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Grand stage
Spartacus     in NOVAT
10 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Igor Pugachev, Maria Shuvalova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
11 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Mikhail Nedelsky, Ilia Golovchenko, Nikita Ksenofontov, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
The Steadfast Tin Soldier in NOVAT Lelisir damore in NOVAT
12 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Aleksey Shapovalov, Alexey Laushkin, Olga Kolobova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
The Booted Cat in NOVAT The Girl with Blue Eyes, or Coppelia in NOVAT
13 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Andrey Triller, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
14
15
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
16 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Nedelsky, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
The Nutcracker in NOVAT
17 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
La Boheme in NOVAT
18 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Irina Novikova, Mikhail Agafonov, Sofia Bachaeva, Gury Guryev, Conductor Mikhail Tatarnikov
19:00
Grand stage
Terem-teremok in NOVAT Carmen Suite. Divertissement in NOVAT
19 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Nikita Mukhin, Roman Vereshchagin, Andrey Isakov, Victor Ditenbir, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
13:00
Small stage

Premiere
|
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Mikhail Lifentsev, Ilia Golovchenko, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
The extraordinary adventures of Buratino in NOVAT Cipollino      in NOVAT
20 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Maria Moiseenko

STARRING Arutyun Arakelyan, Veronika Sitalo, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
21
22
Beethoven nights in NOVAT
23 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
19:00
Small stage
Anyuta in NOVAT
24 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Nikita Ksenofontov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage
Anyuta in NOVAT
25 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Christina Kretova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Igor Tsvirko, Nikolay Maltsev, Conductor Pavel Sorokin
19:00
Grand stage
The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish in NOVAT La Bayadere in NOVAT
26 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Mukhin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Diana Belozor, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

STARRING Anna Odintsova, Maria Mashkina, Artyom Pugachyov, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
Music for Us in NOVAT Eugene Onegin in NOVAT
27 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Theatre foyer
13:00
Theatre foyer

STARRING Gury Guryev, Sofia Bachaeva, Elizaveta Tselikova, Konstantin Zakharov, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Eldar Nagiev
18:00
Small stage
28
29
Swan Lake in NOVAT
30 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Kohey Fukuda, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
Swan Lake in NOVAT
31 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Anna Odintsova, Ivan Oskorbin, Mikhail Lifentsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage