80season
Coming soon
September
04 Wed
04 Wed
Wed
, 12:00
Excursion
12:00
06 Fri
06 Fri
Fri
, 14:00
Excursion
14:00
09 Mon
09 Mon
Mon
, 12:00
Excursion
12:00
12 Thu
12 Thu
Thu
, 13:00
Excursion
13:00
13 Fri
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
|
Opening of the ballet season
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Prisca Zeisel, Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in three acts
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 12 500i
14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Mukhin, Julia Shagdurova, Vladimir Kuchin, Diana Belozor
opera in four acts with prologue
music by Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Tsar Saltan Nikita Mukhin
Tsaritsa Militrisa, younger sister Julia Shagdurova
Tsarevich Guidon, son of Tsar Saltan Vladimir Kuchin
The Swan Princess Diana Belozor
Small stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i

14 Sat
14 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeniy Zybin, Kohey Fukuda, Ilia Golovchenko
ballet in three acts
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
15 Sun
15 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
Premiere
|
Opening of the opera season
STARRING Ekaterina Egorova, VADIM VOLKOV, Kristina Kalinina, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Olga Kolobova
opera in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Prince Vyazminsky Alexey Tikhomirov
Natalia Kristina Kalinina
Andrey Morozov Vladimir Kuchin
Boyarynya Morozova Ekaterina Egorova
Basmanov Vadim Volkov
Prince Zhemchuzhny Garry Agadzhanian
Molchan Mitkov Nikita Mukhin
Olga Kolobova
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 6 000i
18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 13:30
Excursion
13:30

18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Timofey Gerasimov
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i

18 Wed
18 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Svetlana Moskalenko, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov
opera in two acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Queen of the Night Svetlana Moskalenko
Pamina Daria Shuvalova
Tamino Vladimir Kuchin
Sarastro Alexey Laushkin
Papageno Andrey Triller
Papagena Kristina Kalinina
Monostatos Jury Komov
Small stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 500i
19 Thu
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Victoria Dankovtseva
Prince Siegfried Artyom Pugachyov
Evil genius Nikita Koltunov
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 6 000i
20 Fri
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Golov, Mikhail Lifentsev

music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odette-Odile Olga Grishenkova
Prince Siegfried Denis Golov
Evil genius Mikhail Lifentsev
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Daria Shuvalova
opera in 2 acts
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Old Man Alexey Laushkin
The Old Woman Ekaterina Marzoeva
The Golden Fish Daria Shuvalova
Small stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 1 500i

21 Sat
21 Sat
Sat
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Irina Shishkova, Konstantin Zakharov, Anna Dattay, Pavel Antsiferov, Nikita Mukhin
opera in four acts
music by Georges Bizet
production by Alexey Stepanyuk
Carmen Irina Shishkova
Don José Konstantin Zakharov (debut)
Micaëla Anna Dattay
Escamillo Pavel Antsiferov
Zuniga Nikita Mukhin
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Sofia Chusovkova, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Graschenko, Daniel Dranchak, Anastasia Turchina
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i

22 Sun
22 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
24 Tue
24 Tue
Tue
, 13:00
Excursion
13:00
25 Wed
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i

25 Wed
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
concert in 2 parts
Small stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 2 000i
26 Thu
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet by Roland Petit in 2 acts, 13 scenes
music: Maurice Jarre
choreography: Roland Petit
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i
27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 12:00
Excursion
12:00

27 Fri
27 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva
operetta in three acts
music by Johann Strauss
Gabriel von Eisenstein Jury Komov
Rosalinde Olga Kolobova
Dr. Falke Aleksey Shapovalov
Alfred Vladimir Kuchin
Adele Daria Shuvalova
Frank Alexey Laushkin
Prince Orlovsky Ekaterina Marzoeva
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeniy Zybin, Natalia Ershova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 4 000i

28 Sat
28 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ksenia Belousova
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov
opera for children in 1 act
Little red riding hood Daria Shuvalova
Wolf Maksim Golovachyov
Small stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 1 500i

29 Sun
29 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev, Nikolay Maltsev
ballet in two acts
to music by Valery Gavrilin
choreography and staging: Vladimir Vasiliev
Anyuta Anna Germizeeva
Pyotr Leontievich Mikhail Lifentsev
Modest Alekseyevich Konstantin Alexentsev
Artynov Nikolay Maltsev
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
500 - 5 000i
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
1
2
3
"Victory Theatre" tour in NOVAT
4 Wed
Wed
, 12:00,
Excursion
5
 Excursion Theatrical costume in NOVAT
6 Fri
Fri
, 14:00,
Excursion
7
8
"Victory Theatre" tour in NOVAT
9 Mon
Mon
, 12:00,
Excursion
10
11
Excursion Architectural styles of NOVAT in NOVAT
12 Thu
Thu
, 13:00,
Excursion
Le Corsaire in NOVAT
13 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
Opening of the ballet season
STARRING Ernest Latypov, Prisca Zeisel, Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Nikita Ksenofontov, Nikolay Maltsev
The tale of tsar Saltan in NOVAT Le Corsaire in NOVAT
14 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Nikita Mukhin, Julia Shagdurova, Vladimir Kuchin, Diana Belozor

Premiere
|
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeniy Zybin, Kohey Fukuda, Ilia Golovchenko
The Oprichnik in NOVAT
15 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
|
Opening of the opera season
STARRING Ekaterina Egorova, VADIM VOLKOV, Kristina Kalinina, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Olga Kolobova
16
17
"Victory Theatre" tour in NOVAT Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT The Magic Flute in NOVAT
18 Wed
Wed
, 13:30,
Excursion

STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Evgeny Basalyuk, Timofey Gerasimov

STARRING Svetlana Moskalenko, Daria Shuvalova, Vladimir Kuchin, Alexey Laushkin, Andrey Triller, Kristina Kalinina, Jury Komov
Swan Lake in NOVAT
19 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov
19:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
Swan Lake in NOVAT
20 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Denis Golov, Mikhail Lifentsev
19:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish in NOVAT Carmen in NOVAT
21 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Daria Shuvalova

STARRING Irina Shishkova, Konstantin Zakharov, Anna Dattay, Pavel Antsiferov, Nikita Mukhin
17:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT
22 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Sofia Chusovkova, Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Graschenko, Daniel Dranchak, Anastasia Turchina

STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Elizaveta Anoshina, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Maria Nikolaeva
23
Excursion Architectural styles of NOVAT in NOVAT
24 Tue
Tue
, 13:00,
Excursion
Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT The Times of Vivaldi in NOVAT
25 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Nikita Ksenofontov, Mikhail Lifentsev

Notre Dame de Paris in NOVAT
26 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Mikhail Nedelsky, Nikolay Maltsev
"Victory Theatre" tour in NOVAT The Bat in NOVAT
27 Fri
Fri
, 12:00,
Excursion

STARRING Jury Komov, Olga Kolobova, Aleksey Shapovalov, Vladimir Kuchin, Daria Shuvalova, Alexey Laushkin, Ekaterina Marzoeva
19:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
Cinderella in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
28 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Zabrovskaia, Evgeniy Zybin, Natalia Ershova
13:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets

STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Igor Leushin, Ksenia Belousova
18:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
Little Red Riding Hood in NOVAT Anyuta in NOVAT
29 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Maksim Golovachyov

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Mikhail Lifentsev, Konstantin Alexentsev, Nikolay Maltsev
18:00
Grand stage
Buy Tickets
30