79season
Coming soon
May
01 Wed
01 Wed
Wed
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
festive concert in 1 part
Small stage
02 Thu
02 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in 3 acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
choreography by Oleg Vinogradov
Grand stage
03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage

03 Fri
03 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Artem Akimov, Kristina Kalinina, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Maxim Valkova
lyrical scenes in three acts
concert performance
Onegin Artem Akimov
Tatiana Kristina Kalinina
Olga Ekaterina Marzoeva
Lensky Vladimir Kuchin
Gremin Nikolay Loskutkin
Conductor Maxim Valkova
Small stage
04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Alexander Novikov
a romantic adventure in two acts
Tin Soldier Victor Ditenbir
Doll Julia Shagdurova
Nightingale Sofia Bachaeva
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Small stage

04 Sat
04 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
ballet in three acts
music by Sergey Prokofiev
Grand stage
05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Roman Vereshchagin, Maksim Golovachyov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Alexander Novikov
opera for children in two acts after the fairy tale by Samuil Marshak
Small stage

05 Sun
05 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ksenia Dudnikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
opera in three acts with a prologue
music by Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor Alexey Zelenkov
Yaroslavna Irina Novikova
Vladimir Igorevich Vladimir Kuchin
Prince of Galich Nikita Mukhin
Konchak Nikolay Loskutkin
Konchakovna Ksenia Dudnikova
Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
Grand stage
09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 15:00
Small stage
15:00
Conductor Alexander Novikov
concert in 2 parts
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Small stage

09 Thu
09 Thu
Thu
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
opera in 2 acts
music by Alexander Kulygin
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
The Old Man Alexey Laushkin
The Old Woman Svetlana Tokareva
The Golden Fish Daria Shuvalova
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Small stage

10 Fri
10 Fri
Fri
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
ballet in three acts
music by Aram Khachaturian
choreography by Yury Grigorovich
Grand stage
11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Ekaterina Likhova
Prince Desire Evgeny Basalyuk
Lilac Fairy Maria Mashkina
Carabosse Mikhail Lifentsev
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage

11 Sat
11 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in three acts with a prologue
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Princess Aurora Anna Germizeeva
Prince Desire Igor Leushin
Lilac Fairy Natalia Ershova
Carabosse Kirill Danilov
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
12 Sun
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Small stage
17:00
Conductor Alexander Novikov
Small stage
14 Tue
14 Tue
Tue
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
opera in four acts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Tsar Vladimir Kekhman
Prince Vyazminsky Alexey Tikhomirov
Natalia Valentina Fedeneva
Andrey Morozov Sergey Kuzmin
Boyarynya Morozova Ekaterina Egorova
Basmanov Vadim Volkov
Prince Zhemchuzhny Alexander Bezrukov
Molchan Mitkov Anton Puzanov
Anna Buslidze
Grand stage
15 Wed
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Vladimir Tkachenko
opera in two acts
production by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Don Giovanni Artem Akimov
Donna Anna Sofia Bachaeva
Don Ottavio Vladimir Kuchin
Donna Elvira Julia Shagdurova (debut)
Leporello Alexey Laushkin
Small stage
16 Thu
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenins Mother Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya Agniya Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof Nikolay Korotaev
Grand stage
17 Fri
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
Premiere
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenins Mother Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya Agniya Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof Nikolay Korotaev
Grand stage
18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Ksenia Golovina, Vladimir Kuchin, Kristina Kalinina, Nikita Mukhin, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
opera in 2 acts
music by Andrey Semenov
Buratino Ksenia Golovina
Pierrot Vladimir Kuchin
Malvina Kristina Kalinina
Karabas Barabas Nikita Mukhin
Alice the Fox Olga Kolobova
Basilio the Cat Evgeniy Kozyrev
Conductor Maria Moiseenko
Small stage

18 Sat
18 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
Premiere
production by Galina Polishuk
Sergey Yesenin Andrey Veshkurtsev
Yesenins Mother Ekaterina Strizhenova
Isadora Duncan Ekaterina Volkova
Zina Reich Alisa Grebenshchikova
Galya Benislavskaya Agniya Kuznetsova
Sonya Tolstaya Natalia Medvedeva
Marienhof Nikolay Korotaev
Grand stage
19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
fairy-tale opera in one act, three scenes
Music by César Cui
The Cat Ekaterina Marzoeva
King Nikolay Loskutkin
Princess Diana Belozor
The Ogre Galina Kuznetsova
Jean, Youngest Son Andrey Denisov
Conductor Maria Moiseenko
Small stage

19 Sun
19 Sun
Sun
, 18:00
Small stage
18:00
Small stage
22 Wed
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Theatre foyer
19:00
STARRING Diana Belozor, Olga Kolobova, Irina Novikova, Andrey Denisov, Artem Akimov
baroque cycle
concert in 2 parts
Theatre foyer
23 Thu
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Ksenia Belousova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage
24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeniy Zybin, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
ballet in three acts
music byLudwigMinkus
choreography: Nacho Duato after Marius Petipa
Grand stage

24 Fri
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Vladimir Tkachenko
opera in 4 acts
music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Count Almaviva Artem Akimov
Figaro Andrey Triller
Countess Almaviva Sofia Bachaeva
Susanna Diana Belozor
Cherubino Ekaterina Marzoeva
Small stage
25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00
Grand stage
13:00
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Margarita Solodova, Conductor Philip Selivanov
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Conductor Philip Selivanov
Grand stage

25 Sat
25 Sat
Sat
, 18:00
Grand stage
18:00
STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Anastasia Zenina, Evgeny Graschenko, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Philip Selivanov
ballet in three acts
music by Rodion Shchedrin
Grand stage
26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 13:00
Small stage
13:00
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
opera in 2 acts
music by Viktor Pleshak
Princess Daria Shuvalova
Prince Yelisei Andrey Denisov
Step Mother Olga Kolobova
Tsaritsa Svetlana Tokareva
Chernavka Ekaterina Marzoeva
Conductor Maria Moiseenko
Small stage

26 Sun
26 Sun
Sun
, 17:00
Grand stage
17:00
STARRING Dmitriy Golovnin, Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Larisa Andreeva, Pavel Antsiferov, Artem Akimov, Conductor Philip Selivanov
opera in three acts, seven parts
music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky
staged by Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Grand stage
29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Small stage
19:00
concert in 2 parts
Small stage

29 Wed
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
30 Thu
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 2 acts
music by Adolphe Adam
Giselle Olga Grishenkova
Count Roman Polkovnikov
The Queen of the Wilis Maria Mashkina
Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
Grand stage
31 Fri
31 Fri
Fri
, 19:00
Grand stage
19:00
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikolay Maltsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
ballet in 3 acts
music by Louis Joseph Ferdinand Hérold
Grand stage
mon
tue
wed
thu
fri
sat
sun
In the Rhythm of May Day in NOVAT
1 Wed
Wed
, 15:00,
Small stage
15:00
Small stage
Romeo and Juliet in NOVAT
2 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikita Ksenofontov, Ilia Golovchenko, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage
Cinderella in NOVAT Eugene Onegin in NOVAT
3 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Nikolay Maltsev, Natalia Ershova, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Artem Akimov, Kristina Kalinina, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Conductor Maxim Valkova
19:00
Small stage
The Steadfast Tin Soldier in NOVAT Cinderella in NOVAT
4 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Victor Ditenbir, Julia Shagdurova, Sofia Bachaeva, Conductor Alexander Novikov
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Ksenia Zakharova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Victoria Dankovtseva, Conductor Karen Durgaryan
18:00
Grand stage
Terem-teremok in NOVAT Prince Igor  in NOVAT
5 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Diana Belozor, Andrey Triller, Roman Vereshchagin, Maksim Golovachyov, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Alexander Novikov
13:00
Small stage

STARRING Alexey Zelenkov, Irina Novikova, Vladimir Kuchin, Nikita Mukhin, Nikolay Loskutkin, Ksenia Dudnikova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
17:00
Grand stage
6
7
8
Songs of our Victory in NOVAT Spartacus      in NOVAT
9 Thu
Thu
, 15:00,
Small stage
Conductor Alexander Novikov
15:00
Small stage

STARRING Bakhtiyar Adamzhan, Anna Zharova, Mikhail Lifentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
The Tale of the Fisherman and the Fish in NOVAT Spartacus      in NOVAT
10 Fri
Fri
, 13:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Alexey Laushkin, Svetlana Tokareva, Daria Shuvalova, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky

STARRING Roman Polkovnikov, Ksenia Zakharova, Artyom Pugachyov, Olga Grishenkova, Conductor Dmitri Jurowski
18:00
Grand stage
The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT The Sleeping Beauty in NOVAT
11 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Ekaterina Likhova, Evgeny Basalyuk, Maria Mashkina, Mikhail Lifentsev, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
13:00
Grand stage

STARRING Anna Germizeeva, Igor Leushin, Natalia Ershova, Kirill Danilov, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
18:00
Grand stage
VIVAT, NOVAT! in NOVAT
12 Sun
Sun
, 17:00,
Small stage
Conductor Alexander Novikov
17:00
Small stage
13
The Oprichnik in NOVAT
14 Tue
Tue
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
19:00
Grand stage
Don Giovanni in NOVAT
15 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
Premiere
|
STARRING Artem Akimov, Sofia Bachaeva, Vladimir Kuchin, Julia Shagdurova, Alexey Laushkin, Conductor Vladimir Tkachenko
19:00
Small stage
Yesenins Women in NOVAT
16 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
19:00
Grand stage
Yesenins Women in NOVAT
17 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
Premiere
19:00
Grand stage
The extraordinary adventures of Buratino in NOVAT Yesenins Women in NOVAT
18 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Small stage
WORLD PREMIERE
|
STARRING Ksenia Golovina, Vladimir Kuchin, Kristina Kalinina, Nikita Mukhin, Olga Kolobova, Evgeniy Kozyrev, Conductor Maria Moiseenko

Premiere
18:00
Grand stage
The Booted Cat in NOVAT The Magical Voice of Russian Romance in NOVAT
19 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Ekaterina Marzoeva, Nikolay Loskutkin, Diana Belozor, Galina Kuznetsova, Andrey Denisov, Conductor Maria Moiseenko
13:00
Small stage

20
21
Music for Us in NOVAT
22 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Theatre foyer
STARRING Diana Belozor, Olga Kolobova, Irina Novikova, Andrey Denisov, Artem Akimov
19:00
Theatre foyer
La Bayadere in NOVAT
23 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Victoria Dankovtseva, Ksenia Belousova, Artyom Pugachyov, Nikita Koltunov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage
La Bayadere in NOVAT Le Nozze di Figaro in NOVAT
24 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Anna Germizeeva, Evgeniy Zybin, Roman Polkovnikov, Conductor Arman Urazgaliev
19:00
Grand stage

STARRING Artem Akimov, Andrey Triller, Sofia Bachaeva, Diana Belozor, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Vladimir Tkachenko
19:00
Small stage
The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT The Little Humpbacked Horse in NOVAT
25 Sat
Sat
, 13:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Evgeny Basalyuk, Ksenia Zakharova, Ekaterina Likhova, Kirill Danilov, Konstantin Alexentsev, Margarita Solodova, Conductor Philip Selivanov

STARRING Nikita Ksenofontov, Anna Germizeeva, Anastasia Zenina, Evgeny Graschenko, Konstantin Alexentsev, Anna Odintsova, Conductor Philip Selivanov
The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Knights in NOVAT The Queen of Spades. The Game in NOVAT
26 Sun
Sun
, 13:00,
Small stage
STARRING Daria Shuvalova, Andrey Denisov, Olga Kolobova, Svetlana Tokareva, Ekaterina Marzoeva, Conductor Maria Moiseenko

STARRING Dmitriy Golovnin, Julia Shagdurova, Svetlana Tokareva, Larisa Andreeva, Pavel Antsiferov, Artem Akimov, Conductor Philip Selivanov
27
28
The Times of Vivaldi in NOVAT Graduation performance of the Novosibirsk State Ballet School in NOVAT
29 Wed
Wed
, 19:00,
Small stage
19:00
Small stage

Giselle, ou les Wilis in NOVAT
30 Thu
Thu
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Olga Grishenkova, Roman Polkovnikov, Maria Mashkina, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage
La Fille mal gardée in NOVAT
31 Fri
Fri
, 19:00,
Grand stage
STARRING Mikhail Lifentsev, Elizaveta Anoshina, Nikolay Maltsev, Arutyun Arakelyan, Conductor Evgeny Volynsky
19:00
Grand stage